GOJU RYU AFFILIATED KARATE DOJO TRAINING LOCATIONS

LANCEFIELD – WuLin Retreat, Sherwood Court, Lancefield. 

4.5 kilometres north past Lancefield on the Tooborac Road. Sherwood Court is next on the left past the Burke & Wills Track. Wulin Retreat is 2nd gate on the left (Look for signs)
James Sumarac 7th Dan
(03) 5429 2122 or 0417 350 398
Juniors Tuesday & Thursday 5:00 – 6:00pm
Senior: Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30pm & Thursday 6:30 – 8:00pm
Sat 2.00 – 4.00 pm

 

LOWER TEMPLESTOWE – Earth Dream Dojo

Sheryn Gung 3rd Dan 0414 234 953

Wednesday:
Girl Instinct: Teenage Girls (13yo – 19yo) 6pm – 7pm Girl Instinct: Women’s Class – 7.15pm – 8.15pm

Friday:
Kid Instinct (Boys & Girls 7yo – 12yo) 4.15pm – 5:15pm

MELTON

Guide Hall, Cnr Yuille & Pinkerton St, Victoria

Matthew Tan 4th Dan
0412 043828
tan18.01@gmail.com

Wed 6.00 – 8.00pm
Sat 10.00am – 12.00 noon

BALWYN

Creche room, Boroondara Sports Complex, 271C Belmore Rd, North Balwyn, Victoria
Gary Katselas 4th Dan Kenshin Ryu Dojo
9870 1441 or 0414 772 043

gkatselas@hotmail.com

Adults Mon 7.30 – 9.00pm Sat 12.00 – 2.00pm Children Tues & Thurs 4.00 – 5.00pm

YARRAMBAT

Yarrambat Memorial Hall Ironbark Road, Yarrambat, Victoria

Frank & David Brogno, 2nd Dans

0497 300 021

fbrogno@outlook.com

Monday 6:00-8:00

THOMASTOWN

116 Northgate Dve, Thomastown, Victoria Richard Kay 6th Dan

0414 569 570

rich@moderncombatives.com.au

Adults Tuesday 6.00 – 8.00 pm

NEW SOUTH WALES

All enquiries to Manuel Carydis 6th Dan Telephone: (02) 9789 4215 or 0412 617 892 Email : manny55@optusnet.com.au

QUEENSLAND

Eumundi, Qld

CWA Hall, 80 Memorial Drive
Peter Zarb 5th Dan
0401 000 297 peterjohnzarb@yahoo.com.au

Adults, Juniors and Private Tuition

Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:30-4:30 and 5:30-7:30

PERTH

91 Whatley Crescent, Bayswater, WA Nenad & Dan Djurdjevic

0409 110 862

info@martialartsandyoga.com

www.martialartsandyoga.com

Adults Tuesday & Thursday 6.00 – 7.30 pm

ROMANIA – Goju Kensha Tora Sport Karate

Targoviste

Badea Silviu 5th Dan
07 222 009 79

silviu_a_badea@yahoo.com

CYPRUS – Goju Ryu Kakurin Kan Karate Bubishi Dojo

Nicosia

Constantinos & Kristina Prosalentis

(357) 995 840 45

gojuryucyprus@gmail.com

SCHOOL OF WU LIN TAO Chinese Internal Kung Fu Affiliates and Friends

LANCEFIELD WuLin Retreat, Sherwood Court, Lancefield, Victoria

4.5 kilometres north past Lancefield on the Tooborac Road. Sherwood Court is next on the left past the Burke & Wills Track. Wulin Retreat is 2nd gate on the left (Look for signs)

James Sumarac
(03) 5429 2122 or 0417 350 398
SATURDAY 11:00am – Qi Gong, Nanking Authentic 99 Tai Chi Chuan, Hsing I, Ba Gua, Push Hands

ELTHAM Grasshopper Studio

56 Eucalyptus Rd, Eltham VIC 3095
John Vardis
0449 519 116
 john_vardis@yahoo.com.au
Sundays 12:00

PRESTON

All enquiries to: James Alamanos
0404 019 210
jamesalamanos@gmail.com

NEW SOUTH WALES

All enquiries to Manuel Carydis 6th Dan Telephone: (02) 9789 4215 or 0412 617 892 Email : manny55@optusnet.com.au

QUEENSLAND

Eumundi, Qld

CWA Hall, 80 Memorial Drive
Peter Zarb 5th Dan
0401 000 297 peterjohnzarb@yahoo.com.au

Adults, Juniors and Private Tuition

Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:30-4:30 and 5:30-7:30

PERTH

91 Whatley Crescent, Bayswater, WA Nenad & Dan Djurdjevic

0409 110 862

info@martialartsandyoga.com

www.martialartsandyoga.com

Adults Tuesday & Thursday 6.00 – 7.30 pm

 

ROMANIA – Goju Kensha Tora Sport Karate

Targoviste

Badea Silviu 5th Dan
07 222 009 79

silviu_a_badea@yahoo.com

CYPRUS – Goju Ryu Kakurin Kan Karate Bubishi Dojo

Nicosia

Constantinos & Kristina Prosalentis

(357) 995 840 45

gojuryucyprus@gmail.com

GERMANY

Düsseldorf

Thomas Weber

t.weber.53@web.de

FRANCE – Cercle de Tai Ji Quan Chen Pan Ling

Master Louis Renelleau

taichicpl@sfr.fr

USA

Stillness in Motion Studio, Oakland, California

1091 Calcot Place

Suite 412

Bernard J. Langan

blangan@stillnessinmotion.com

Laughing Dragon Academy

VIRGINIA MARTIAL ARTS CENTRE, CHESAPEAKE VA

Terry Price

(757) 483-0195

Shifu.laughingdragonacademy@gmail.com